Congregational Anthem Book: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==General information== | ==General information== | ||
{{Title|''Congregational Anthem Book''}} | |||
'''Editor / Compiler:''' [[Eric Harding Thiman]] | |||
'''Publisher:''' Independent Press, Ltd., London, UK | |||
'''Price:''' Unknown | |||
'''ISBN-10:''' Unknown<br> | |||
'''ISBN-13:''' Unknown | |||
'''Voicing of works:''' SATB with organ unless otherwise noted | |||
{{PubDatePlace|1959|by Independent Press in London.| }} | |||
'''Note:''' | |||
*The items composed or arranged by J.S. Bach are settings of Chorales from various compositions, with English translations of the respective texts, and most often without specfically identifying the source. | |||
*Items 36 and 37 are the Elgar and Mozart settings of "Ave Verum Corpus" and Item 54 is the Franck setting of "Panis Angelicus", all with English texts; the links for these items are to existing CPDL pages with Latin texts. | |||
*Items 86 through 98 all have Latin titles in the source, but the traditional English texts. | |||
* | |||
* | |||
* | |||
==Contents== | ==Contents== | ||
''Tip: Titles in the title column which appear in blue are hyperlinks to the score page on CPDL - click on them for free editions.'' | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Page | |||
! Number | |||
! Title | |||
! Composer | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| '''1''' | |||
| ''A Day in thy Courts'' | |||
| [[George Alexander Macfarren]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| '''2''' | |||
| ''And now, another day is gone'' | |||
| [[Leonard Blake]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| '''3''' | |||
| ''Beside thy Cradle here I stand'' | |||
| [[Johann Sebastian Bach]], arr. [[C. S. Terry]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| '''4''' | |||
| ''Blessed are the Pure in Heart'' | |||
| [[Henry Walford Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| '''5''' | |||
| ''[[O give thanks (Samuel Sebastian Wesley)|Blessed are they that alway keep judgement]]'' | |||
| [[Samuel Sebastian Wesley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| '''6''' | |||
| ''Blessed be the God of Israel'' | |||
| [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| '''7''' | |||
| ''Blessing, Glory, Wisdom, and Thanks'' | |||
| [[Herbert Brewer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| '''8''' | |||
| ''Break Forth, O beauteous Heavenly Light'' | |||
| [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| '''9''' | |||
| ''Break Thou the Bread of Life'' | |||
| [[Harold Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| ''Christ hath a Garden'' | |||
| [[Eric Harding Thiman]] | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| '''11''' | |||
| ''[[Come, Holy Ghost (Thomas Attwood)|Come, Holy Ghost]]'' | |||
| [[Thomas Attwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| '''12''' | |||
| ''[[Comfort, O Lord, the soul of Thy servant (William Crotch)|Comfort the Soul of thy Servant]]'' | |||
| [[William Crotch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| '''13''' | |||
| ''Fair was the Garden'' | |||
| [[Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky]] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| '''14''' | |||
| ''Fear not, O Land'' | |||
| [[Edward Elgar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| '''15''' | |||
| ''Fight the good fight'' | |||
| [[Harold Rhodes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| '''16''' | |||
| ''From all that dwell beneath the skies'' | |||
| [[Thomas Attwood Walmisley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| '''17''' | |||
| ''[[From the rising of the sun (Frederick Arthur Gore Ouseley)|From the rising of the sun]]'' | |||
| [[Frederick Arthur Gore Ouseley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| '''18''' | |||
| ''Go forth into the World in Peace'' | |||
| [[Martin Shaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| '''19''' | |||
| [[God is a Spirit (Henry Thomas Smart)|''God is a Spirit'']] | |||
| [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 74 | |||
| '''20''' | |||
| ''[[God so loved the world (John Goss)|God so loved the World]]'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 76 | |||
| '''21''' | |||
| ''Gracious Lord of all our Being'' | |||
| [[Johann Schop]], arr. [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 86 | |||
| '''22''' | |||
| ''Hail, Gladdening Light'' | |||
| [[Geoffrey Shaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| 89 | |||
| '''23''' | |||
| [[Hear the voice and prayer (Thomas Tallis)|''Hear the voice and prayer'']] | |||
| [[Thomas Tallis]], ed. John E. West | |||
|- | |||
| 97 | |||
| '''24''' | |||
| ''[[Hide not thou thy face (Richard Farrant)|Hide not Thou thy face]]'' | |||
| [[Richard Farrant]] | |||
|- | |||
| 99 | |||
| '''25''' | |||
| ''Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus)'' | |||
| [[Abt Vogler]] | |||
|- | |||
| 101 | |||
| '''26''' | |||
| ''Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus)'' | |||
| [[Thomas Attwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 102 | |||
| '''27''' | |||
| ''Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus)'' | |||
| [[John Camidge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 103 | |||
| '''28''' | |||
| ''Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus)'' | |||
| [[Orlando Gibbons]] | |||
|- | |||
| 104 | |||
| '''29''' | |||
| [[How lovely are the messengers (Felix Mendelssohn)|''How lovely are the messengers'']] | |||
| [[Felix Mendelssohn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 116 | |||
| '''30''' | |||
| ''[[I heard a voice from heaven (John Goss)|I heard a voice from Heaven]]'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 119 | |||
| '''31''' | |||
| ''I sing the birth'' | |||
| [[Charles Hubert Hastings Parry]] | |||
|- | |||
| 124 | |||
| '''32''' | |||
| ''[[I will arise (Robert Creighton)|I will arise]]'' | |||
| [[Robert Creighton|R. Creyghton]] | |||
|- | |||
| 131 | |||
| '''33''' | |||
| ''I Will Lift up Mine Eyes'' | |||
| [[John Clarke-Whitfeld]] | |||
|- | |||
| 136 | |||
| '''34''' | |||
| ''[[If we believe that Jesus died (John Goss)|If we believe that Jesus died]]'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 146 | |||
| '''35''' | |||
| [[If ye love me (Thomas Tallis)|''If ye love me'']] | |||
| [[Thomas Tallis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 149 | |||
| '''36''' | |||
| ''[[Ave Verum, Op. 1, No. 2 (Edward Elgar)|Jesu, Word of God]]'' | |||
| [[Edward Elgar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 153 | |||
| '''37''' | |||
| ''[[Ave verum corpus, KV 618 (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)|Jesu, Word of God]]'' | |||
| [[Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 155 | |||
| '''38''' | |||
| ''Judge eternal'' | |||
| [[Stanley Marchant]] | |||
|- | |||
| 162 | |||
| '''39''' | |||
| ''King All Glorious'' | |||
| [[C. H. Kitson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 165 | |||
| '''40''' | |||
| ''[[Lead me, Lord (Samuel Sebastian Wesley)|Lead me Lord]]'' | |||
| [[Samuel Sebastian Wesley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 168 | |||
| '''41''' | |||
| [[Lead us, heavenly Father (Roger Quilter)|''Lead us, Heavenly Father'']] | |||
| [[Roger Quilter]] | |||
|- | |||
| 171 | |||
| '''42''' | |||
| ''Let all the World'' | |||
| [[George Dyson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 175 | |||
| '''43''' | |||
| ''Let my Prayer be set forth'' | |||
| [[Charles Macpherson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 180 | |||
| '''44''' | |||
| ''Let the Wicked forsake his way'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 185 | |||
| '''45''' | |||
| ''[[Let thy merciful ears (Thomas Mudd)|Let thy merciful ears]]'' | |||
| [[Thomas Weelkes]], ed. Edmund H. Fellowes<br>(the composer is now believed to be [[Thomas Mudd]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 187 | |||
| '''46''' | |||
| ''[[Like as the hart (Vincent Francis Novello)|Like as the Hart]]'' | |||
| [[Vincent Francis Novello]] | |||
|- | |||
| 189 | |||
| '''47''' | |||
| ''Look down from Heaven'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 195 | |||
| '''48''' | |||
| ''[[Lord, for thy tender mercy's sake (Richard Farrant)|Lord, for thy tender Mercies' sake]]'' | |||
| [[John Hilton]]<br>(it is now believed that the composer was [[Richard Farrant]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 197 | |||
| '''49''' | |||
| ''Lord, give me Faith'' | |||
| [[Kathleen Robson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 201 | |||
| '''50''' | |||
| ''Lord of all Power and Might'' | |||
| [[E. Minshall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 203 | |||
| '''51''' | |||
| ''My God, and is thy table spread'' | |||
| [[Henry Walford Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| 207 | |||
| '''52''' | |||
| ''My Soul, there is a Country'' | |||
| [[Alexander Brent Smith]] | |||
|- | |||
| 211 | |||
| '''53''' | |||
| ''[[Never weather-beaten sail (Thomas Campion)|Never weather-beaten sail]]'' | |||
| [[Thomas Campion]] | |||
|- | |||
| 213 | |||
| '''54''' | |||
| ''[[Panis angelicus (César Franck)|O Bread of Heaven]]'' | |||
| [[César Franck]] | |||
|- | |||
| 219 | |||
| '''55''' | |||
| ''O Brother Man'' | |||
| [[Geoffrey Shaw]] | |||
|- | |||
| 223 | |||
| '''56''' | |||
| ''[[O come, ye servants of the Lord (Christopher Tye)|O come, ye servants of the Lord]]'' | |||
| [[Christopher Tye]] | |||
|- | |||
| 225 | |||
| '''57''' | |||
| ''O God of Bethel'' | |||
| [[Christopher Tye]] | |||
|- | |||
| 227 | |||
| '''58''' | |||
| [[O Lord, My God, to Thee (Jacob Arcadelt)|''O Lord, My God, to thee'']] | |||
| attrib. [[Jacob Arcadelt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 229 | |||
| '''59''' | |||
| ''O Lord, my trust is in thy mercy'' | |||
| [[King Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 233 | |||
| '''60''' | |||
| ''O Lord, support us all the day long'' | |||
| [[Eric Harding Thiman]] | |||
|- | |||
| 239 | |||
| '''61''' | |||
| ''[[O Lord, the maker of all thing (William Mundy)|O Lord, the maker of all things]]'' | |||
| [[William Mundy]] ed. Edmund H. Fellowes | |||
|- | |||
| 243 | |||
| '''62''' | |||
| ''O Praise God in his Holiness'' | |||
| [[John Weldon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 245 | |||
| '''63''' | |||
| ''[[O Saviour of the world (John Goss)|O Saviour of the world]]'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 249 | |||
| '''64''' | |||
| ''O Saviour with protecting care'' | |||
| [[Henry Walford Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| 251 | |||
| '''65''' | |||
| ''O Sons and Daughters'' | |||
| arr. [[Henry Walford Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| 256 | |||
| '''66''' | |||
| ''[[O taste and see (John Goss)|O taste and see]]'' | |||
| [[John Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| 257 | |||
| '''67''' | |||
| ''O ye who bear Christ's holy Name'' | |||
| [[Godfrey Samson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 267 | |||
| '''68''' | |||
| ''Rejoice, and Sing'' | |||
| harm. [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 268 | |||
| '''69''' | |||
| ''Save us, O Lord, while waking'' | |||
| [[George C. Martin]] | |||
|- | |||
| 273 | |||
| '''70''' | |||
| ''Sweet Savior, bless us'' | |||
| [[Basil Harwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 279 | |||
| '''71''' | |||
| ''[[Teach me, O Lord (Thomas Attwood)|Teach me, O Lord]]'' | |||
| [[Thomas Attwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 282 | |||
| '''72''' | |||
| ''The Blessed Birth'' | |||
| [[Henry Walford Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| 286 | |||
| '''73''' | |||
| ''The Heavens Proclaim Him'' | |||
| [[Ludwig van Beethoven]] | |||
|- | |||
| 288 | |||
| '''74''' | |||
| ''The Lord is my Shepherd'' | |||
| [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 298 | |||
| '''75''' | |||
| ''The souls of the righteous'' | |||
| [[George J. Elvey]] | |||
|- | |||
| 300 | |||
| '''76''' | |||
| ''Thine, O Lord, is the greatness'' | |||
| [[J. Kent]] | |||
|- | |||
| 303 | |||
| '''77''' | |||
| ''Thou hast a work for me to do'' | |||
| [[R. Walker Robson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 305 | |||
| '''78''' | |||
| ''[[Thou knowest, Lord, the secrets of our hearts, Z.58b (Henry Purcell)|Thou knowest, Lord]]'' | |||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | |||
|- | |||
| 308 | |||
| '''79''' | |||
| ''Thou, O God, art Praised in Sion'' | |||
| [[Charles Macpherson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 313 | |||
| '''80''' | |||
| ''Thou Visitest the earth'' | |||
| [[Maurice Greene]] | |||
|- | |||
| 320 | |||
| '''81''' | |||
| ''Thou wilt keep him in perfect Peace'' | |||
| [[C. Lee Williams]] | |||
|- | |||
| 323 | |||
| '''82''' | |||
| ''[[Turn Thee again, O Lord (Thomas Attwood)|Turn thee again, O Lord]]'' | |||
| [[Thomas Attwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 328 | |||
| '''83''' | |||
| ''[[Turn thy face from my sins (Thomas Attwood)|Turn thy face from my sins]]'' | |||
| [[Thomas Attwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 330 | |||
| '''84''' | |||
| ''Up, Up! My Heart! With Gladness'' | |||
| [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 332 | |||
| '''85''' | |||
| ''When called by thee'' | |||
| [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 334 | |||
| '''86''' | |||
| ''Te Deum Laudamus'' | |||
| [[Henry Thomas Smart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 348 | |||
| '''87''' | |||
| [[Te Deum in B flat, Op. 10 (Charles Villiers Stanford)|''Te Deum Laudamus'']] | |||
| [[Charles Villiers Stanford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 365 | |||
| '''88''' | |||
| ''Benedictus Dominus Deus'' | |||
| [[G. J. Bennett]] | |||
|- | |||
| 373 | |||
| '''89''' | |||
| ''Benedictus Dominus Deus'' | |||
| [[John Ireland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 385 | |||
| '''90''' | |||
| [[Jubilate in B flat, Op. 10 (Charles Villiers Stanford)|''Jubilate Deo'']] | |||
| [[Charles Villiers Stanford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 394 | |||
| '''91''' | |||
| ''Magnificat'' | |||
| [[Harvey Grace]] | |||
|- | |||
| 402 | |||
| '''92''' | |||
| ''Nunc dimittis'' | |||
| [[Harvey Grace]] | |||
|- | |||
| 406 | |||
| '''93''' | |||
| ''Magnificat'' | |||
| [[Charles Macpherson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 414 | |||
| '''94''' | |||
| ''Nunc dimittis'' | |||
| [[Charles Macpherson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 418 | |||
| '''95''' | |||
| ''Magnificat'' | |||
| [[Charles Hylton Stewart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 423 | |||
| '''96''' | |||
| ''Nunc dimittis'' | |||
| [[Charles Hylton Stewart]] | |||
|- | |||
| 426 | |||
| '''97''' | |||
| ''Magnificat'' | |||
| [[F. W. Wadely]] | |||
|- | |||
| 434 | |||
| '''98''' | |||
| ''Nunc dimittis'' | |||
| [[F. W. Wadely]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Music publications]] | |||
[[Category:Anthem collections]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:32, 14 November 2020
General information
Title: Congregational Anthem Book
Editor / Compiler: Eric Harding Thiman
Publisher: Independent Press, Ltd., London, UK
Price: Unknown
ISBN-10: Unknown
ISBN-13: Unknown
Voicing of works: SATB with organ unless otherwise noted
Publication date and place: 1959 by Independent Press in London.
Note:
- The items composed or arranged by J.S. Bach are settings of Chorales from various compositions, with English translations of the respective texts, and most often without specfically identifying the source.
- Items 36 and 37 are the Elgar and Mozart settings of "Ave Verum Corpus" and Item 54 is the Franck setting of "Panis Angelicus", all with English texts; the links for these items are to existing CPDL pages with Latin texts.
- Items 86 through 98 all have Latin titles in the source, but the traditional English texts.
Contents
Tip: Titles in the title column which appear in blue are hyperlinks to the score page on CPDL - click on them for free editions.
Page | Number | Title | Composer |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | A Day in thy Courts | George Alexander Macfarren |
8 | 2 | And now, another day is gone | Leonard Blake |
12 | 3 | Beside thy Cradle here I stand | Johann Sebastian Bach, arr. C. S. Terry |
13 | 4 | Blessed are the Pure in Heart | Henry Walford Davies |
15 | 5 | Blessed are they that alway keep judgement | Samuel Sebastian Wesley |
17 | 6 | Blessed be the God of Israel | Henry Thomas Smart |
25 | 7 | Blessing, Glory, Wisdom, and Thanks | Herbert Brewer |
28 | 8 | Break Forth, O beauteous Heavenly Light | Johann Sebastian Bach |
29 | 9 | Break Thou the Bread of Life | Harold Hall |
33 | 10 | Christ hath a Garden | Eric Harding Thiman |
38 | 11 | Come, Holy Ghost | Thomas Attwood |
42 | 12 | Comfort the Soul of thy Servant | William Crotch |
44 | 13 | Fair was the Garden | Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky |
47 | 14 | Fear not, O Land | Edward Elgar |
56 | 15 | Fight the good fight | Harold Rhodes |
62 | 16 | From all that dwell beneath the skies | Thomas Attwood Walmisley |
65 | 17 | From the rising of the sun | Frederick Arthur Gore Ouseley |
68 | 18 | Go forth into the World in Peace | Martin Shaw |
72 | 19 | God is a Spirit | Henry Thomas Smart |
74 | 20 | God so loved the World | John Goss |
76 | 21 | Gracious Lord of all our Being | Johann Schop, arr. Johann Sebastian Bach |
86 | 22 | Hail, Gladdening Light | Geoffrey Shaw |
89 | 23 | Hear the voice and prayer | Thomas Tallis, ed. John E. West |
97 | 24 | Hide not Thou thy face | Richard Farrant |
99 | 25 | Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus) | Abt Vogler |
101 | 26 | Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus) | Thomas Attwood |
102 | 27 | Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus) | John Camidge |
103 | 28 | Holy, Holy, Holy (Sanctus) | Orlando Gibbons |
104 | 29 | How lovely are the messengers | Felix Mendelssohn |
116 | 30 | I heard a voice from Heaven | John Goss |
119 | 31 | I sing the birth | Charles Hubert Hastings Parry |
124 | 32 | I will arise | R. Creyghton |
131 | 33 | I Will Lift up Mine Eyes | John Clarke-Whitfeld |
136 | 34 | If we believe that Jesus died | John Goss |
146 | 35 | If ye love me | Thomas Tallis |
149 | 36 | Jesu, Word of God | Edward Elgar |
153 | 37 | Jesu, Word of God | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
155 | 38 | Judge eternal | Stanley Marchant |
162 | 39 | King All Glorious | C. H. Kitson |
165 | 40 | Lead me Lord | Samuel Sebastian Wesley |
168 | 41 | Lead us, Heavenly Father | Roger Quilter |
171 | 42 | Let all the World | George Dyson |
175 | 43 | Let my Prayer be set forth | Charles Macpherson |
180 | 44 | Let the Wicked forsake his way | John Goss |
185 | 45 | Let thy merciful ears | Thomas Weelkes, ed. Edmund H. Fellowes (the composer is now believed to be Thomas Mudd) |
187 | 46 | Like as the Hart | Vincent Francis Novello |
189 | 47 | Look down from Heaven | John Goss |
195 | 48 | Lord, for thy tender Mercies' sake | John Hilton (it is now believed that the composer was Richard Farrant) |
197 | 49 | Lord, give me Faith | Kathleen Robson |
201 | 50 | Lord of all Power and Might | E. Minshall |
203 | 51 | My God, and is thy table spread | Henry Walford Davies |
207 | 52 | My Soul, there is a Country | Alexander Brent Smith |
211 | 53 | Never weather-beaten sail | Thomas Campion |
213 | 54 | O Bread of Heaven | César Franck |
219 | 55 | O Brother Man | Geoffrey Shaw |
223 | 56 | O come, ye servants of the Lord | Christopher Tye |
225 | 57 | O God of Bethel | Christopher Tye |
227 | 58 | O Lord, My God, to thee | attrib. Jacob Arcadelt |
229 | 59 | O Lord, my trust is in thy mercy | King Hall |
233 | 60 | O Lord, support us all the day long | Eric Harding Thiman |
239 | 61 | O Lord, the maker of all things | William Mundy ed. Edmund H. Fellowes |
243 | 62 | O Praise God in his Holiness | John Weldon |
245 | 63 | O Saviour of the world | John Goss |
249 | 64 | O Saviour with protecting care | Henry Walford Davies |
251 | 65 | O Sons and Daughters | arr. Henry Walford Davies |
256 | 66 | O taste and see | John Goss |
257 | 67 | O ye who bear Christ's holy Name | Godfrey Samson |
267 | 68 | Rejoice, and Sing | harm. Johann Sebastian Bach |
268 | 69 | Save us, O Lord, while waking | George C. Martin |
273 | 70 | Sweet Savior, bless us | Basil Harwood |
279 | 71 | Teach me, O Lord | Thomas Attwood |
282 | 72 | The Blessed Birth | Henry Walford Davies |
286 | 73 | The Heavens Proclaim Him | Ludwig van Beethoven |
288 | 74 | The Lord is my Shepherd | Henry Thomas Smart |
298 | 75 | The souls of the righteous | George J. Elvey |
300 | 76 | Thine, O Lord, is the greatness | J. Kent |
303 | 77 | Thou hast a work for me to do | R. Walker Robson |
305 | 78 | Thou knowest, Lord | Henry Purcell |
308 | 79 | Thou, O God, art Praised in Sion | Charles Macpherson |
313 | 80 | Thou Visitest the earth | Maurice Greene |
320 | 81 | Thou wilt keep him in perfect Peace | C. Lee Williams |
323 | 82 | Turn thee again, O Lord | Thomas Attwood |
328 | 83 | Turn thy face from my sins | Thomas Attwood |
330 | 84 | Up, Up! My Heart! With Gladness | Johann Sebastian Bach |
332 | 85 | When called by thee | Johann Sebastian Bach |
334 | 86 | Te Deum Laudamus | Henry Thomas Smart |
348 | 87 | Te Deum Laudamus | Charles Villiers Stanford |
365 | 88 | Benedictus Dominus Deus | G. J. Bennett |
373 | 89 | Benedictus Dominus Deus | John Ireland |
385 | 90 | Jubilate Deo | Charles Villiers Stanford |
394 | 91 | Magnificat | Harvey Grace |
402 | 92 | Nunc dimittis | Harvey Grace |
406 | 93 | Magnificat | Charles Macpherson |
414 | 94 | Nunc dimittis | Charles Macpherson |
418 | 95 | Magnificat | Charles Hylton Stewart |
423 | 96 | Nunc dimittis | Charles Hylton Stewart |
426 | 97 | Magnificat | F. W. Wadely |
434 | 98 | Nunc dimittis | F. W. Wadely |