Patrocinium musices missae aliquot secunda pars (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| || [[Missa Ite rime dolenti (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Ite rime dolenti]] || Sacred || Mass || 5 || SATTB | || || [[Missa Ite rime dolenti (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Ite rime dolenti]] || Sacred || Mass || 5 || SATTB | ||
|- | |||
|| || [[Missa Credidi propter (Orlando di Lasso)|Missa Credidi propter]] || Sacred || Mass || 5 || SAATB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:10, 25 August 2017
General information
Title: Patrocinium musices … missae aliquot, secunda pars, 5vv
Description:
First {{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications., Munich.
Genre, Subgenre: Sacred, Masses. Language: Latin, 5 voices.
Facsimile:
List of works
# | Title | Genre | Subgenre | Voices | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Missa Scarco di doglia | Sacred | Mass | 5 | SATTB | |
Missa Ite rime dolenti | Sacred | Mass | 5 | SATTB | |
Missa Credidi propter | Sacred | Mass | 5 | SAATB |