Il primo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Claudio Monteverdi): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List of works: created sortable wikitable) |
(improved "sortability" to include all titles) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==List of works== | ==List of works== | ||
{|class="sortable wikitable" border | {|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | ||
! | !width= 34 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | ||
!width=400 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|1. || {{NoComp|Ch'io ami la mia vita|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|2. || {{NoComp|Se per havervi oimè|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|3. || {{NoComp|A che tormi il ben mio|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|4. || {{NoComp|Amor per tua mercè vatene a quella|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|5. || {{NoComp|Baci soavi e cari|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|6. || {{NoComp|Se pur non mi consenti|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|7. || {{NoComp|Filli cara e amata|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|8. || {{NoComp|Poi che del mio dolore|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|9. || {{NoComp|Fumia la pastorella|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|10. | ||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Almo divino raggio|Claudio Monteverdi}} (2nd part) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|11. | ||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|All'bora i pastor tutti|Claudio Monteverdi}} (3rd part) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|12. || {{NoComp|Se nel partir da voi, vita mia|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|13. || {{NoComp|Tra mille fiamme e tra mille cathene|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|14. || {{NoComp|Usciam, ninfe, homai fuor di questi boschi|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|15. || {{NoComp|Questa ordì il laccio|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="right"|16. || {{NoComp|La vaga pastorella sen va tra fiori|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |align="right"|17. || {{NoComp|Amor, s'il tuo ferire|Claudio Monteverdi}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18. || {{NoComp|Donna, s'io miro voi, giaccio divengo|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19. || {{NoComp|Ardo, sì ma non t'amo|Claudio Monteverdi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Ardi o gela a tua voglia|Claudio Monteverdi}} (2nd part) | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|21. | |||
|style="padding-left:20px"| {{NoComp|Arsi e alsi a mia voglia|Claudio Monteverdi}} (3rd part) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Music publications]] | [[Category:Music publications]] |
Revision as of 17:21, 28 October 2009
General information
Published: Ricciardo Amadino, Venice, 1587
Composer: Claudio Monteverdi
Facsimile: Reprint: Alessandro Raverii, Venice, 1607 [IMSLP]
List of works
# | Title |
---|---|
1. | Ch'io ami la mia vita |
2. | Se per havervi oimè |
3. | A che tormi il ben mio |
4. | Amor per tua mercè vatene a quella |
5. | Baci soavi e cari |
6. | Se pur non mi consenti |
7. | Filli cara e amata |
8. | Poi che del mio dolore |
9. | Fumia la pastorella |
10. | Almo divino raggio (2nd part) |
11. | All'bora i pastor tutti (3rd part) |
12. | Se nel partir da voi, vita mia |
13. | Tra mille fiamme e tra mille cathene |
14. | Usciam, ninfe, homai fuor di questi boschi |
15. | Questa ordì il laccio |
16. | La vaga pastorella sen va tra fiori |
17. | Amor, s'il tuo ferire |
18. | Donna, s'io miro voi, giaccio divengo |
19. | Ardo, sì ma non t'amo |
20. | Ardi o gela a tua voglia (2nd part) |
21. | Arsi e alsi a mia voglia (3rd part) |