Category:Advent II: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) (minor fixes) |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) (minor fixes) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{CiteCat|Offertories|Offertory}}: | |{{CiteCat|Offertories|Offertory}}: | ||
|''Deus tu convertens'' | |''Deus tu convertens'' | ||
||- | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Communions|Communion}}: | |{{CiteCat|Communions|Communion}}: | ||
|''Jerusalem surge '' | |''Jerusalem surge '' |
Revision as of 01:52, 21 November 2010
Music proper to the second week in Advent
Mass propers | Liber usualis | Gregorian Missal (1990) |
Introit | Populus SIon |
|
Gradual | Ex Sion |
|
Alleluia verses | Laetatus sum | |
Offertory: | Deus tu convertens | |
Communion: | Jerusalem surge |
(see descriptions on individual works pages for further details of the usages of the pieces)
Pages in this category
The following 39 pages are in this category, out of 39 total.
A
B
D
E
J
- Jerusalem cito veniet (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Jerusalem surge (Giovanni Battista Martini)
- Jerusalem surge (Gregorian chant)
- Jerusalem surge (Heinrich Isaac)
- Jerusalem surge (John Reager)
- Jerusalem surge (Ludovico Balbi)
- Jerusalem surge (Nobuaki Izawa)
- Jocundare filia Sion (Silvio Marazzi)