Category:Advent II: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fix sort key) |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) (table for propers) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Music proper to the second week in Advent == | == Music proper to the second week in Advent == | ||
(see descriptions on individual works pages for details of the usages of the pieces) | (see descriptions on individual works pages for details of the usages of the pieces) | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2 border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mass#Propers of the Mass|Mass propers]] | |||
|[[Liber usualis]] | |||
|Gregorian Missal (1990) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Introits|Introit}} | |||
|''Populus SIon'' <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{CiteCat|Graduals|Gradual}} | |||
|''Ex Sion'' <br> | |||
|'' '' | |||
|- | |||
|{CiteCat|Alleluias|Alleluia verses}} | |||
|''Laetatus sum'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Offertory]]: | |||
|''Deus tu convertens'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Communion]]: | |||
|''Jerusalem surge '' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Advent| 2]] | [[Category:Advent| 2]] |
Revision as of 04:26, 18 November 2010
Music proper to the second week in Advent
(see descriptions on individual works pages for details of the usages of the pieces)
Mass propers | Liber usualis | Gregorian Missal (1990) |
Introit | Populus SIon |
|
Gradual | Ex Sion |
|
Alleluias|Alleluia verses}} | Laetatus sum | |
Offertory: | Deus tu convertens | |
Communion: | Jerusalem surge |
Pages in this category
The following 39 pages are in this category, out of 39 total.
A
B
D
E
J
- Jerusalem cito veniet (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Jerusalem surge (Giovanni Battista Martini)
- Jerusalem surge (Gregorian chant)
- Jerusalem surge (Heinrich Isaac)
- Jerusalem surge (John Reager)
- Jerusalem surge (Ludovico Balbi)
- Jerusalem surge (Nobuaki Izawa)
- Jocundare filia Sion (Silvio Marazzi)